Staff

Ashley Apel | Program Coordinator

Ashley Apel

David Barnard | Sr. Electronics Technician

David Barnard

Pam Beck | Associate Research Administrator

Pam Beck

Allison Brandau | Program Assistant, Journal of American Chemical Society

Allison Brandau

Carrie Chick | Program Assistant

Carrie Chick

Alice Christensen | Program Assistant

Alice Christensen

Lee Copeland | Manager of Labs and Facilities

Lee Copeland

Grace Dohnalek | Editorial Assistant

Grace Dohnalek

George Esho | Accounting Assistant

George Esho

Laura Fields | Program Coordinator

Laura Fields

Elizabeth Forest | Program Coordinator

Elizabeth Forest

Kevin Gilmore | Electrical Engineer

Kevin Gilmore

Habibi Goudarzi | Research Assistant Professor, Mass Spectrometry

Habibi Goudarzi

Lindsay Haukebo | Program Coordinator

Lindsay Haukebo

Tory Helgeson | Program Coordinator

Tory Helgeson

Davine Henderson | Coordinating Editor, Journal of Physical Chemistry

Davine Henderson

Emmanuel Jegede | Storekeeper

Emmanuel Jegede

Jill Johnson | Assistant Director for Administration

Jill Johnson

Aaron Jones | Financial Administrator 2

Aaron Jones

Greg Krause | Storekeeper

Greg Krause

Scott Latragna | Financial Coordinator

Scott Latragna

Jonathan Maendel | Graduate Program Coordinator

Jonathan Maendel

Amanda Mahoney | Program Assistant

Amanda Mahoney

Laura Makinen | Graduate Program Assistant

Laura Makinen

Mary-Lynn Mandenberg | Financial Assistant

Mary-Lynn Mandenberg

Yael Mayer | Associate Research Administrator

Yael Mayer

Stephen Miller | Research Associate, Project Manager - Laser Systems

Stephen Miller

Chris Moores | Assistant Director of Research Administration

Chris Moores

Frederick Northrup | Director of Undergraduate Studies, Associate Professor of Instruction

Frederick Northrup

Andrew Ott | Director, Integrated Molecular Structure Education and Research Center (IMSERC) Research Associate Professor

Andrew Ott

Jenna Pawlicki | Program Assistant

Jenna Pawlicki

Gerri Pipersburgh | Program Assistant

Gerri Pipersburgh

Sam Ritchey | Undergraduate Program Assistant

Sam Ritchey

Julie Rossetti | Journal Assistant, Journal of Physical Chemistry

Julie Rossetti

Margaret Schott | Senior Research Associate

Margaret Schott

Saman Shafaie | Analytical Instrument Specialist

Saman Shafaie

Olga Shvarts | Accounting Assistant

Olga Shvarts

Sandy Siepka | Senior Program Coordinator

Sandy Siepka

Toby Singer | Associate Research Administrator

Toby Singer

Corey Smith | Program Assistant

Corey Smith

Charlotte Stern | X-Ray Crystallographer

Charlotte Stern

Renee Stokes | Financial Assistant

Renee Stokes

Jake Thornberry | Program Assistant

Jake Thornberry

Sophie Tidd | Associate Research Administrator

Sophie Tidd

Ilene Tokarz | Program Assistant

Ilene Tokarz

Ann Wheatley | Associate Director of Financial Administration

Ann Wheatley

Joseph Wright | Financial Assistant

Joseph Wright

Yuyang Wu | NMR Specialist

Yuyang Wu

Loren Yeager | Research Technician

Loren Yeager

Yongbo Zhang | Research Assistant Professor, NMR

Yongbo Zhang

Eberhard E. Zwergel | Lecture Demonstrator

Eberhard E. Zwergel